CALENDAR

Sep 2 @ 14:00 – 17:00 Dōjō Chikara Hamme
All referees joining this course are kindly asked to be present in official outfit (please refer to the official SKIEF competition rules downloadable at this site). Please confirm your presence to Alois Wouters at: alois.wouters64@gmail.com ...continue reading "REFEREE COURSE"
Sep 3 @ 14:00 – 15:30 Satori Kwai Dōjō
Competition training for selected members only (!) Schedule: 14:00 to 16:30 Instructors: Kumite: Almeida Michel 4th Dan & Bernard Delhez 4th Dan Kata: Castrique Sabine 5th Dan & Peggy De Block 4th Dan Team Manager: ...continue reading "COMPETITION TRAINING"
Sep 16 @ 10:00 – 16:00 Complexe Sportif de et
Schedule: 10:00 to 12:00 14:00 to 16:00 Open to all levels & federations
Oct 1 @ 09:00 – 17:00 Chikara Cup 2017
Chikara Cup Zondag 1 oktober - 2017 Sporthal De Veerman Loystraat Hamme    
Oct 21 @ 00:00 – 00:00
Time Schedule to be confirmed (!)
Oct 22 @ 00:00 – 00:00
Time Schedule to be confirmed (!)
Nov 5 @ 09:00 – 15:00 SKIFB Honbu Dōjō
Examination Attention ! All candidates must send the (Examination Application Form)  to Ronny Van Gestel by email (!) Email: rvangestel@telenet.be 09.00-09.30 Administration - paperwork 10.00-12.00 Examination 1st Kyu & Shōdan Instructors Course 13:00 - 15:00 ...continue reading "EXAMINATION & INSTRUCTORS COURSE"
Nov 19 @ 14:00 – 16:30 Satori Kwai Dōjō
Competition training for recruitment new national selection. Schedule: 14:00 to 16:30 Minimum 12 Years & 3rd Kyu (!) Instructors: Kumite: Almeida Michel 4th Dan & Bernard Delhez 4th Dan Kata: Castrique Sabine 5th Dan & ...continue reading "COMPETITION RECRUITMENT TRAINING"
Dec 9 @ 09:00 – 15:00 SKIFB Honbu Dōjō
Examination Attention ! All candidates must send the (Examination Application Form)  to Ronny Van Gestel by email (!) Email: rvangestel@telenet.be 09.00-09.30 Administration - paperwork 10.00-12.00 Examination 1st Kyu & Shōdan Instructors Course 13:00 - 15:00 ...continue reading "EXAMINATION & INSTRUCTORS COURSE"
Dec 17 @ 09:00 – 17:00 4th Poseidon Cup 2017
POSEIDON CUP POSTER WITH INFO WILL FOLLOW SOONEST
Jan 6 @ 14:00 – 15:30 Satori Kwai Dōjō
Competition training for selected members only (!) Schedule: 14:00 to 16:30 Instructors: Kumite: Almeida Michel 4th Dan & Bernard Delhez 4th Dan Kata: Castrique Sabine 5th Dan & Peggy De Block 4th Dan Team Manager: ...continue reading "COMPETITION TRAINING"
Jan 13 @ 00:00 – 00:00
Time Schedule & Address to be confirmed soonest (!) Instructors: Ridolfo Biagio Sensei - 7th Dan SKIF - Chief-Instructor SKI-Holland De Windt Yvan Sensei - 6th Dan SKIF Castrique Stephane Sensei - 6th Dan SKIF ...continue reading "SKIF-B New Year’s Course & Reception"
Jan 27 @ 00:00 – 00:00
ONLY FOR SELECTED MEMBERS OF THE BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM (!) Address & Time Schedule to follow soonest (!)
Jan 28 @ 00:00 – 00:00
ONLY FOR SELECTED MEMBERS OF THE BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM (!) Address & Time Schedule to follow soonest (!)
Feb 3 @ 10:00 – 15:30 Halle des Sports d'Andrimont
Open Course Instructors: Marc Stevens Sensei - 6th Dan - personal student os Shirai Sensei (Italy) Stephane Castrique Sensei - 6th Dan - Chief-Instructor SKIF-Belgium
Feb 18 @ 09:00 – 17:00 Sporthal Kattenbroek
Open to all SKIF-Belgium members
Mar 10 @ 14:00 – 15:30 Satori Kwai Dōjō
Competition training for selected members only (!) Schedule: 14:00 to 16:30 Instructors: Kumite: Almeida Michel 4th Dan & Bernard Delhez 4th Dan Kata: Castrique Sabine 5th Dan & Peggy De Block 4th Dan Team Manager: ...continue reading "COMPETITION TRAINING"
Mar 11 @ 00:00 – 00:00
SKIF-B Open Course Time Schedule & Address to be confirmed soonest (!) Instructors: Tanaka Shinji  Sensei - 7th Dan SKIF - Sō-Honbu Instructor Tōkyō (Japan) Racca Antonio Sensei - 7th Dan SKIF - Instructor from ...continue reading "SKIF-BELGIUM OPEN COURSE with Tanaka Shinji Sensei & Racca Antonio Sensei & Castrique Stephane Sensei"
Mar 30 @ 00:00 – Apr 1 @ 00:00 5th SKIF Technical Seminar 2018
Date Details to follow soonest (!) Venue Support Instructors SKIF GHQ Instructors, Referee Directors Content A.Technical Clinic (Individual Classes) B.Referee Clinic (Individual Classes) C.Dan Promotion (Examination)  
Apr 28 @ 09:00 – 15:00 SKIFB Honbu Dōjō
Examination Attention ! All candidates must send the (Examination Application Form)  to Ronny Van Gestel by email (!) Email: rvangestel@telenet.be 09.00-09.30 Administration - paperwork 10.00-12.00 Examination 1st Kyu & Shōdan Instructors Course 13:00 - 15:00 ...continue reading "EXAMINATION & INSTRUCTORS COURSE"
May 4 @ 00:00 – May 6 @ 00:00
International competition SKIF-Greece Only for selected members of the SKIF-Belgium National team (!) More info will follow.
Jun 3 @ 09:00 – 15:00 SKIFB Honbu Dōjō
Examination Attention ! All candidates must send the (Examination Application Form)  to Ronny Van Gestel by email (!) Email: rvangestel@telenet.be 09.00-09.30 Administration - paperwork 10.00-12.00 Examination 1st Kyu & Shōdan Instructors Course 13:00 - 15:00 ...continue reading "EXAMINATION & INSTRUCTORS COURSE"
Jul 6 @ 00:00 – 00:00 Wörriken Center Bütchenbach
ORGANISED BY SKIF-BELGIUM & SKIEF Address & Training Schedule to follow soonest (!)
Jul 7 @ 00:00 – 00:00 Wörriken Center Bütchenbach
ORGANISED BY SKIF-BELGIUM & SKIEF Address & Training Schedule to follow soonest (!)
Jul 8 @ 00:00 – 00:00 Wörriken Center Bütchenbach
ORGANISED BY SKIF-BELGIUM & SKIEF Address & Training Schedule to follow soonest (!)