top of page

Vlaams-Brabant

Blancke Sports

Buggenhout

Platteput 14 -
9255 Buggenhout

Training hours

Tuesday

18:00 - 19:00 : All belts

Hedwig Blancke - 3rd dan

Londerzeel

Lijsterstraat 1 -
1840 Londerzeel

Wolvertem

Populierenlaan 20 -
1861 Wolvertem

Training hours

Wednesday

17:00 - 18:00 : White to blue belts

18:00 - 19:00 : Brown and black belts

Saturday

9:00 - 10:00 : All belts

Training hours

Monday

18:00 - 19:00 : Yellow belt and up

Thursday

17:30 - 18:30 : White and yellow belts

Friday

18:00 - 19:00 : Green belt and up

Blancke Sports Bu Lo Wo

Contact Asse

Logo SKIF-B.png
Luc Bossuwe - 2nd dan
Potaarde 15 - 1730 Asse

Training hours

Wednesday

18:00 - 19:00 : Children 
19:15 - 21:00 : Adults & children from 11 years

Saturday

17:00 - 18:30 : Children

18:00 - 19:30 : Adults

Contact Asse

Haynes TSK Rode

Maurice Leveque - 3rd dan
Doornlarenhoofdstraat 3 - 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode

Training hours

Wednesday

17:00 - 18:00 : Juniors
18:00 - 19:30 : Adults

Friday

17:30 - 18:30 : Juniors

18:30 - 20:00 : Adults

Haynes TSK Rhode

Haynes TSK Tervuren

Carole Haynes - 4th dan
Lindeboomstraat 30 -
3080 Tervuren

Training hours

Monday

20:30 - 22:00 : Adults

Wednesday

14:30 - 15:30 : Children

Saturday

13:00 - 14:00 : Children

14:00 - 15:30 : Adults

15:30 - 16:00 : Black belts

Haynes TSK Tervuren

Icho 1

Pim Van Der Stappen - 6th dan
Solleveld 11 -  1700 Dilbeek

Training hours

Tuesday

18:00 - 19:00 : Youth (3 groups)

19:30 - 21:00 : Adults - all grades

Kerkstraat 1 -  1700 Dilbeek

Training hours

Friday

18:00 - 19:00 : Youth (3 groups)

19:30 - 21:00 : Adults - all grades

Icho 1

Icho 2

Pim Van Der Stappen - 6th dan
Van Cauwelaertstraat 26 - 1740 Ternat

Training hours

Wednesday

17:00 - 18:00 : Children (from 10th up to 7th kyu)

18:00 - 19:00 : Children (from 6th kyu)

19:30 - 21:00 : Adults (all grades)

Icho 2

Shotokan Karate Leuven

Logo SKIF-B.png
Alexander Vapirev - 5th dan
Stadionlaan 4 -
3010 Kessel-Lo

Training hours

Monday

20:00 to 21:30 in the combat Gym - 1st room on the right

Thursday

20:00 to 21:30 in the room B - 2nd room on the left

Shotokan Karate Leuven
bottom of page